Committees




Croatian national theatre © The Zagreb Tourist Board M. Vrdoljak

General Chair

Ivan Petrović
University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia

General Co-chair

Emanuelle Menegatti
University of Padua, Italy

Honorary Chair

Hajime Asama
University of Tokyo, Japan

Advisory Committee

Marcelo Ang
National University of Singapore, Singapore

Weidong Chen
Shanghai Jiao-Tong University, China

Danica Kragić
KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Maria Gini
University of Minnesota at Minneapolis, USA

Dong-il Dan Cho
Seoul National University, South Korea

Angel Del Pobil
University Jaume I, Spain

Jun Miura
Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan

Marcus Strand
Duale Hochschule Baden-Wuertenberg, Germany

Francois Chaumette
INRIA, France

Markus Vincze
Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Programme Chair

Ivan Marković
University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia


Programme Co-Chairs

Stefano Gidoni
University of Padua, Italy

Jonathan Kelly
University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies, Canada

Dražen Brščić
Kyoto University, Japan

Invited Sessions Chairs

Florian Pokorny
KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Gregor Klančar
University of Ljubljana Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Slovenia

Zheng Chen
Zhejiang University, China

Workshops Chair

Björn Hein
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Tutorials Chair

Marcus Strand
Duale Hochschule Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany

Awards Chair

Tamim Asfour
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Registration Chair

Miroslav Kulich
Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic


Finance Chair

Robert Cupec
J. J. Strossmayer University of Osijek, Croatia

Organizing Committee Chair

Marija Seder

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia

Publication Chairs

Luka Petrović & Antea Hadviger

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia

Industrial Activities Chair

Igor Cvišić & Goran Popović

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia

Exhibition Chair

Filip Marić & Tomislav Petković

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia

Sponsoring Chairs

Josip Ćesić

Gideon Brothers Ltd., Croatia

Juraj Peršić

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia

Conference Secretariat

Dijana Juroš

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia


Publicity Committee

Dana Kulić
Monash University, Australia

Kimon P. Valavanis
University of Denver, USA

Ivana Palunko
University of Dubrovnik, Croatia

Hesheng Wang
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Mihoko Niitsuma
Chuo University, Japan

Patrick Danes
Toulouse University, France

Aleš Ude
Jožef Štefan Institute, Slovenia

Organizing Committee

Marta Čolaković-Bencerić

Karlo Koledić

Borna Bićanić

Jelena Gregorić

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, Croatia


Ana Šelek

Ivan Bilić

International Programme Committee

Alberto Finzi

Shouhei Shirafuji

Chenkun Qi

Ivo Stančić

Marko Švaco

Damir Filko

Bakir Lačević

Miha Deniša

Tadej Petric

Stefan Klink

Hisataka Maruyama

Marija Seder

Zheng Fang

Luis Almeida

Toshiyuki Kondo

Masaki Takahashi

Yonghoon Ji

Alberto Pretto

Antonio D'Angelo

Miroslav Kulich

Giuseppina Gini

Yasuhisa Hirata

Kundong Wang

Atsushi Yamashita

Jun Ota

Monica Reggiani

Edward Grant

Todor Stoyanov

Ester Martinez-Martin

Zhu Haiyue

Sutthiphong Srigrarom

Tom Henderson

Stefano Ghidoni

Davide Antonio Cucci

Yantao Shen

Matteo Matteucci

Shinya Aoi

Yusuke Maeda

Yoshinori Kuno

Xiangpeng Li

Andre Rosendo

Sukhan Lee

Libor Přeučil

Francesco Amigoni

Davide Brugali

Aamir Ahmad

Daisuke Kurabayashi

Tetsunari Inamura

Gerald Steinbauer

Giovanni Indiveri

Qi An

Jingchuan Wang

Domenico G. Sorrenti

Shuhei Ikemoto

Christian Pek

Tamara Petrović

Zdenko Kovačić

Sven Behnke

Nikola Mišković

Sašo Blažič

Tianjiang Hu

Grazia Cicirelli

Giorgio Grisetti

Joo-Ho Lee

Tiziana D'Orazio

Wenwei Yu

Qining Wang

Stjepan Bogdan

Nobutaka Shimada

Surya Girinatha Nurzaman

Han Pang Huang

Kristijan Lenac

Andrej Gams

Paolo Rocco

Dinko Osmanković

Adnan Tahirović

Emmanuel Karlo Nyarko

Takashi Tsubouchi

Ikuo Mizuuchi

Aleš Hace